User:Betty Fucking White: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→EFSC) |
(→EFSC) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final | ! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N/A|2-27}} | | {{N/A|2-27}} | ||
Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition !! Artist !! Language !! Title !! Final | ! Edition !! Artist !! Language !! Title !! Final !! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Sylver | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Why Worry?" | | "Why Worry?" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} Eden | ||
| Portuguese | | Portuguese | ||
| "Uma promessa nesse olhar" | | "Uma promessa nesse olhar" | ||
Line 171: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Big Brovaz | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Baby Boy" | | "Baby Boy" | ||
Line 178: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Clouseau | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
| "Passie" | | "Passie" | ||
Line 185: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Colonia | ||
| Croatian | | Croatian | ||
| "1001 noć" | | "1001 noć" | ||
Line 192: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} S Club 7 | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Bring It All Back" | | "Bring It All Back" | ||
Line 199: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} TLD | ||
| Spanish, English | | Spanish, English | ||
| "Como te quiero" | | "Como te quiero" | ||
Line 209: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} X-Session | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "All Day, All Night" | | "All Day, All Night" | ||
Line 219: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Buzz Klub | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
| "Doe de kangoeroe" | | "Doe de kangoeroe" | ||
Line 226: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Colonia | ||
| Croatian | | Croatian | ||
| "Rendez-vous" | | "Rendez-vous" | ||
Line 236: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} NOX | ||
| Hungarian | | Hungarian | ||
| "Százszor ölelj még!" | | "Százszor ölelj még!" | ||
Line 243: | Line 241: | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFCC33" | |- bgcolor="#FFCC33" | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} DHT | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "My Dream" | | "My Dream" | ||
Line 250: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Kate Ryan | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Only If I" | | "Only If I" | ||
Line 260: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Verona | ||
| Czech | | Czech | ||
| "Jen tobě" | | "Jen tobě" | ||
Line 270: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} Dynamint | ||
| Estonian | | Estonian | ||
| "Viirus" | | "Viirus" | ||
Line 277: | Line 275: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} | |{{flagicon|Israel}} Hamsa | ||
| Hebrew | | Hebrew | ||
| "Gidi" | | "Gidi" | ||
Line 284: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Doris D and the Pins | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Shine Up" | | "Shine Up" | ||
Line 291: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Danny and Armi | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "I Wanna Love You Tender" | | "I Wanna Love You Tender" | ||
Line 301: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 109 | | 109 | ||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} Kaiia | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| "Uhodi" | | "Uhodi" | ||
Line 308: | Line 306: | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
| 110 | | 110 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Kamaliya | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "I'm Alive" | | "I'm Alive" | ||
Line 315: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 111 | | 111 | ||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} Ionel Istrati | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| "Odinoko" | | "Odinoko" | ||
Line 323: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 112 | | 112 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Luca Vasta | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Cut My Hair" | | "Cut My Hair" | ||
Line 330: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 113 | | 113 | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Eva Simons | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Chemistry" | | "Chemistry" | ||
Line 337: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 114 | | 114 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Seven Lions featuring Tove Lo | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Strangers" | | "Strangers" | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 59 | | 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 115 | | 115 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Madeline Juno | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Madeline Juno | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "The Unknown" | | "The Unknown" | ||
| 8 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- | |||
| 116 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Melanie de Biasio | |||
| English | |||
| "The Flow" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
| 117 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} MØ | |||
| English | |||
| "Walk This Way" | |||
| 2 | |||
| 86 | |||
|- | |||
| 118 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Kate Boy | |||
| English | |||
| "The Way We Are" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 57 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
| 119 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Arisa | |||
| Italian | |||
| "Controvento" | |||
|2 | |||
|91 | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
| 120 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Angela Moyra | |||
| English | |||
| "Timid" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
| 121 | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |- bgcolor="#bffaff" | ||
| | | 122 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 357: | Line 397: | ||
| | | | ||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |- bgcolor="#bffaff" | ||
| | | 123 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 370: | Line 410: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition !! Artist !! Language !! Title !! Final !! Points !! Semi !! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N/A|1995}} | | {{N/A|1995}} | ||
Line 506: | Line 546: | ||
| {{N/A|2013}} | | {{N/A|2013}} | ||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | | colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
Line 515: | Line 554: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Lucy Paradise | |||
| English | |||
| "Bad Girl" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 576: | Line 624: | ||
| {{N/A|2013}} | | {{N/A|2013}} | ||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | | colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|{{flagicon|Morocco}} Hoda Saad | |{{flagicon|Morocco}} Hoda Saad | ||
| Arabic | | Arabic | ||
| "Shab el ras" <small>("شاب الراس")</small> | | "Shab el ras" <small>("شاب الراس")</small> | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" |<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Failed to qualify</span></center></small> | ||
| 16 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 590: | Line 639: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition !! Artist !! Language !! Title !! Final | ! Edition !! Artist !! Language !! Title !! Final !! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9.1 | |9.1 | ||
Line 598: | Line 647: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 84 | | 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9.2 | |9.2 | ||
Line 622: | Line 670: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9.5 | |9.5 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Snow Patrol | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Just Say Yes" | | "Just Say Yes" | ||
Line 629: | Line 677: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9.6 | |9.6 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Leona Lewis featuring OneRepublic | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Lost Then Found" | | "Lost Then Found" | ||
Line 636: | Line 684: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10.1 | |10.1 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sugababes | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Wear My Kiss" | | "Wear My Kiss" | ||
Line 713: | Line 761: | ||
|- bgcolor="#cc9966" | |- bgcolor="#cc9966" | ||
|10.12 | |10.12 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Adele | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Rolling in the Deep" | | "Rolling in the Deep" | ||
Line 983: | Line 1,031: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 63 | | 63 | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |- bgcolor="#FFCC33" | ||
|14.6 | |14.6 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Lana Del Rey | |{{flagicon|United States}} Lana Del Rey | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Old Money" | | "Old Money" | ||
| 1 | |||
| 181 | |||
|- | |||
|14.7 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Zella Day | |||
| English | |||
| "East of Eden" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 107 | |||
|- | |||
|14.8 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Perfume Genius | |||
| English | |||
| "Queen" | |||
| 21 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
|14.9 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Hilary Duff | |||
| English | |||
| "All about You" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- | |||
|14.10 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Cash Cash | |||
| English | |||
| "Surrender" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
|14.11 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Calvin Harris featuring HAIM | |||
| English | |||
| "Pray to God" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |- bgcolor="#bffaff" | ||
|14. | |14.12 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,004: | Line 1,087: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final | ! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
Line 1,012: | Line 1,095: | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N/A|2006-2007}} | | {{N/A|2006-2007}} | ||
Line 1,038: | Line 1,120: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition !! Artist !! Language !! Title !! Final | ! Edition !! Artist !! Language !! Title !! Final !! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1960s vol.1 | |1960s vol.1 | ||
Line 1,046: | Line 1,128: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1970s vol.1 | |1970s vol.1 | ||
Line 1,075: | Line 1,156: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |||
|2010s vol.1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Leonie Meijer | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Niemand als jij" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 92 | |||
|- | |||
|1960s vol.2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Ria Valk | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Vrijgezellenflat" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
|1970s vol.2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Anneke Konings | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "De heilige auto" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
|1980s vol.2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} The Millionaires | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Fantasy Island" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 81 | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |- bgcolor="#bffaff" | ||
| | |1990s vol.2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Volumia! | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
| | | "Afscheid" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |- bgcolor="#bffaff" | ||
| | |2000s vol.2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
Line 1,101: | Line 1,210: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final | ! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|1 | | rowspan="2"|1 | ||
Line 1,109: | Line 1,218: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kyrgyzstan}} Gylzinat Suranchieva | |{{flagicon|Kyrgyzstan}} Gylzinat Suranchieva | ||
Line 1,206: | Line 1,314: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final | ! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points | ||
|- bgcolor="#cc9966" | |- bgcolor="#cc9966" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 1,214: | Line 1,322: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |- bgcolor="#FE8080" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 1,251: | Line 1,358: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final | ! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N/A|1}} | | {{N/A|1}} | ||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | | colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 1,313: | Line 1,419: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final | ! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 1,321: | Line 1,427: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 82 | | 82 | ||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |- bgcolor="#FE8080" | ||
|2 | |2 |
Latest revision as of 14:31, 3 December 2014
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Did not qualify for the final
- Did not compete
- Result pending