User:Betty Fucking White: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→FESC) |
(→EFSC) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 59 | | 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 115 | | 115 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Madeline Juno | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Madeline Juno | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "The Unknown" | | "The Unknown" | ||
| 8 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- | |||
| 116 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Melanie de Biasio | |||
| English | |||
| "The Flow" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
| 117 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} MØ | |||
| English | |||
| "Walk This Way" | |||
| 2 | |||
| 86 | |||
|- | |||
| 118 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Kate Boy | |||
| English | |||
| "The Way We Are" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 57 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
| 119 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Arisa | |||
| Italian | |||
| "Controvento" | |||
|2 | |||
|91 | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
| 120 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Angela Moyra | |||
| English | |||
| "Timid" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
| 121 | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |- bgcolor="#bffaff" | ||
| | | 122 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 355: | Line 397: | ||
| | | | ||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |- bgcolor="#bffaff" | ||
| | | 123 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 504: | Line 546: | ||
| {{N/A|2013}} | | {{N/A|2013}} | ||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | | colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
Line 513: | Line 554: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Lucy Paradise | |||
| English | |||
| "Bad Girl" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 518: | Line 568: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points Semi || Points | ! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points || Semi || Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#FFCC33"|2007 | | bgcolor="#FFCC33"|2007 | ||
Line 574: | Line 624: | ||
| {{N/A|2013}} | | {{N/A|2013}} | ||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | | colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|{{flagicon|Morocco}} Hoda Saad | |{{flagicon|Morocco}} Hoda Saad | ||
| Arabic | | Arabic | ||
| "Shab el ras" <small>("شاب الراس")</small> | | "Shab el ras" <small>("شاب الراس")</small> | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" |<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Failed to qualify</span></center></small> | ||
| 16 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 980: | Line 1,031: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 63 | | 63 | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |- bgcolor="#FFCC33" | ||
|14.6 | |14.6 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Lana Del Rey | |{{flagicon|United States}} Lana Del Rey | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Old Money" | | "Old Money" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 181 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14.7 | |14.7 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Zella Day | |{{flagicon|United States}} Zella Day | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "East of Eden" | | "East of Eden" | ||
| 5 | |||
| 107 | |||
|- | |||
|14.8 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Perfume Genius | |||
| English | |||
| "Queen" | |||
| 21 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
|14.9 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Hilary Duff | |||
| English | |||
| "All about You" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- | |||
|14.10 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Cash Cash | |||
| English | |||
| "Surrender" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 82 | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
|14.11 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Calvin Harris featuring HAIM | |||
| English | |||
| "Pray to God" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
|14.12 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,070: | Line 1,156: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010s vol.1 | |2010s vol.1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Leonie Meijer | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Leonie Meijer | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
| "Niemand als jij" | | "Niemand als jij" | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 92 | ||
|- | |||
|1960s vol.2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Ria Valk | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Vrijgezellenflat" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
|1970s vol.2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Anneke Konings | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "De heilige auto" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
|1980s vol.2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} The Millionaires | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Fantasy Island" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 81 | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |||
|1990s vol.2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Volumia! | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Afscheid" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor="#bffaff" | |- bgcolor="#bffaff" | ||
| | |2000s vol.2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch |
Latest revision as of 14:31, 3 December 2014
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Did not qualify for the final
- Did not compete
- Result pending