User:Betty Fucking White: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→UKSC) |
||
Line 842: | Line 842: | ||
===UKSC=== | ===UKSC=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points || Semi || Points | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|1}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="33" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|England}} Alesha Dixon | |||
| English | |||
| "Breathe Slow" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|3-4}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | |||
|- bgcolor="#cc9966" | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|England}} Lily Allen | |||
| English | |||
| "22" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 83 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|England}} Florence + The Machine | |||
| English | |||
| "Are You Hurting the One You Love?" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 59 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|England}} Sugababes | |||
| English | |||
| "Get Sexy" | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|England}} Frankmusik featuring Tinchy Stryder | |||
| English | |||
| "Confusion Girl" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|England}} Bananarama | |||
| English | |||
| "Move in My Direction (Angel City Remix)" | |||
| 17 | |||
| 29 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|England}} Adele | |||
| English | |||
| ??? | |||
| 5 | |||
| 66 | |||
|} | |||
===WENF=== | ===WENF=== |
Revision as of 14:58, 10 June 2014
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Did not qualify for the final
- Did not compete
- Result pending