Victoria in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|The_Netherlands}} Nielson & Miss Montreal | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Dutch_language|Dutch]] | |||
|"Hoe" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|44 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 10 March 2016
Victoria | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | 43 |
Victoria debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43rd | Mika | French | "Elle Me Dit" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |
44th | Nielson & Miss Montreal | Dutch | "Hoe" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 44 |