Victoria in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Radio Television Victoria|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Radio Television Victoria|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Olivier Dion | |||
|[[Wikipedia:French_language|French]] | |||
|"Je t'aime c'est tout" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 105: | ||
|{{flagu|Ukraine}} | |{{flagu|Ukraine}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 105: | Line 119: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"|2 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French_language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French_language|French]] | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|1 | |rowspan="1"|1 |
Revision as of 09:45, 11 April 2016
Victoria | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | ISC 43 |
Best result | 16th: ISC 45 |
Worst result | (SF) 20th: ISC 44 |
Victoria made their debut in the 43rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43rd | Mika | French | "Elle Me Dit" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |
44th | Nielson & Miss Montreal | Dutch | "Hoe" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 44 | |
45th | Alexandra Stan | English | "I Did It, Mama!" | 16 | 113 | 10 | 64 |
46th | Anna Sedokova | Ukrainian | "Poka Milyy" | ||||
47th | Olivier Dion | French | "Je t'aime c'est tout" |