Victoria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Radio_Television_Victoria|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Radio_Television_Victoria|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|JISC 16]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|JISC 16]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|JISC 25]] | ||
|ESC worst = 13th: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|JISC 18]] | |ESC worst = 13th: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|JISC 18]] | ||
|Website = [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?28766-Victoria Victoria's page at Escforum.net] | |Website = [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?28766-Victoria Victoria's page at Escforum.net] | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
'''Table key''' | |||
{{ | :{{colorbox|#F5A9F2}} ''Winner'' | ||
{{ | :{{colorbox|#F6CEF5}} ''Second place'' | ||
{{ | :{{colorbox|#F8E0F7}} ''Third place'' | ||
{{ | :{{colorbox|#ffe6e6}} ''Last place'' | ||
{{ | :{{colorbox|#e6ffe6}} ''Disqualified'' | ||
{{ | :{{colorbox|#DBFFFF}} ''Jury qualifier'' | ||
:{{colorbox|#DCDCDC}} ''Did not compete'' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | |||
! Language | ! Language | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16| | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Olivia Holt | ||
|''Carry On'' | |||
|English | |||
|9 | |9 | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17| | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sabrina Carpenter | ||
| | |''Eyes Wide Open'' | ||
|English | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18| | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} Zella Day | ||
|''Simple Song'' | |||
|English | |||
|13 | |13 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19| | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} Jasmine Thompson | ||
| | |''Great Escape'' | ||
|English | |||
|13 | |13 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20| | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|20]]''' | ||
|colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21| | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} María Parrado ft. Andrés Dvicio | |{{flagicon|Spain}} María Parrado ft. Andrés Dvicio | ||
|[[ | |''Frío'' | ||
|" | |Spanish | ||
| | |bgcolor="F6CEF5" |2 | ||
| | |bgcolor="F6CEF5" |77 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 22|22]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Nova Miller | |||
|''Singing In The Rain'' | |||
|English | |||
|bgcolor="F8E0F7" |3 | |||
|bgcolor="F8E0F7" |63 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Lee Hi | |||
|''Rose'' | |||
|Korean | |||
|5 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|24]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Sofia Tarasova | |||
|''Fly High'' | |||
|Ukrainian | |||
|bgcolor="#F5A9F2" | 1 | |||
|bgcolor="#F5A9F2" | 61 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} Yana Hovhannisyan | |||
|''Ton e Aysor'' | |||
|Armenian | |||
|bgcolor="#F5A9F2" | 1 | |||
|bgcolor="#F5A9F2" | 67 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Sophia Fissenko and Fyodor | |||
|''Ya Ogon'' | |||
|Russian | |||
|bgcolor="F6CEF5" | 2 | |||
|bgcolor="F6CEF5" | 87 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 27|27]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Emily Cooper | |||
|''Cool'' | |||
|Russian | |||
|bgcolor="F6CEF5" | 2 | |||
|bgcolor="F6CEF5" | 65 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 78: | Line 121: | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Participations | ! Participations | ||
Line 84: | Line 127: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|2 | ||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |{{flagu|United States}} | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{flagu|Russia}} | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Spain}} | |{{flagu|Spain}} | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|South Korea}} | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Ukraine}} | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Armenia}} | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Participations | ! Participations | ||
Line 105: | Line 162: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"|5 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|2 | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Russian_language|Russian]] | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|1 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish_language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish_language|Spanish]] | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Wikipedia:Korean_language|Korean]] | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23th]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Korean_language|Ukrainian]] | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|- | |||
[[ | |[[Wikipedia:Korean_language|Armenian]] | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
==Victoria's Best Artists== | |||
[[ | {{Gallery | ||
| title= | |||
| width=200 | height=200 | lines=2 | |||
| align=center | |||
| File:Sofia_Tarasova_Victoria.PNG | | |||
alt1=Carina Dahl | |||
| Sofia Tarasova, 1st place in [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] and hostess of [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]. | |||
| File:Yana Hovhannisyan.png | | |||
alt1=Carina Dahl | |||
| Yana Hovhannisyan, 1st place in [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] and hostess of [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]]. | |||
}} |
Latest revision as of 15:58, 2 June 2017
Victoria | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | JISC 16 |
Best result | 1st: JISC 25 |
Worst result | 13th: JISC 18 |
External links | |
Victoria's page at Escforum.net |
Victoria made their debut in the 16th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Olivia Holt | Carry On | English | 9 | 63 |
17 | Sabrina Carpenter | Eyes Wide Open | English | 6 | 64 |
18 | Zella Day | Simple Song | English | 13 | 52 |
19 | Jasmine Thompson | Great Escape | English | 13 | 31 |
20 | Did not participate | ||||
21 | María Parrado ft. Andrés Dvicio | Frío | Spanish | 2 | 77 |
22 | Nova Miller | Singing In The Rain | English | 3 | 63 |
23 | Lee Hi | Rose | Korean | 5 | 54 |
24 | Sofia Tarasova | Fly High | Ukrainian | 1 | 61 |
25 | Yana Hovhannisyan | Ton e Aysor | Armenian | 1 | 67 |
26 | Sophia Fissenko and Fyodor | Ya Ogon | Russian | 2 | 87 |
27 | Emily Cooper | Cool | Russian | 2 | 65 |
Participation History
|
|