Victoria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} [[Wikipedia:Zella Day|Zella Day]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |||
|"Simple Song" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 22:28, 26 August 2015
Victoria | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | JISC 16 |
Best result | 17 |
External links | |
Victoria's page at Escforum.net |
Victoria made their debut in the 16th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | Olivia Holt | English | "Carry On" | 9 | 63 |
17th | Sabrina Carpenter | English | "Eyes Wide Open" | 6 | 64 |
18th | Zella Day | English | "Simple Song" |