Victoria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |[[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|"Great Escape" | |"Great Escape" | ||
|13 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | |||
|colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} María Parrado ft. Andrés Dvicio | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Spanish_language|Spanish]] | |||
|"Frío" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:34, 3 February 2016
Victoria | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | JISC 16 |
Best result | 6th: JISC 17 |
Worst result | 13th: JISC 18 |
External links | |
Victoria's page at Escforum.net |
Victoria made their debut in the 16th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | Olivia Holt | English | "Carry On" | 9 | 63 |
17th | Sabrina Carpenter | English | "Eyes Wide Open" | 6 | 64 |
18th | Zella Day | English | "Simple Song" | 13 | 52 |
19th | Jasmine Thompson | English | "Great Escape" | 13 | 31 |
20th | Did not participate | ||||
21th | María Parrado ft. Andrés Dvicio | Spanish | "Frío" |