Victoria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend| | {{legend|#F5A9F2|Winner}} | ||
{{legend| | {{legend|#F6CEF5|Second place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#F8E0F7|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#D0A9F5|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#BE81F7|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | |||
==Voting history== | |||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-break}} | |||
[[Victoria]] has given the most points to... | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country | |||
! Points | |||
|- bgcolor="#F5A9F2" | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
| 41 | |||
|- bgcolor="#F6CEF5" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| 28 | |||
|- bgcolor="#F8E0F7" | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Huania}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{col-break}} | |||
[[Victoria]] has received a total of 338 points since it's debut, and the most points from the following nations: | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country | |||
! Points | |||
|- bgcolor="#F5A9F2" | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
| 44 | |||
|- bgcolor = "#F6CEF5" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
| 39 | |||
|- bgcolor="#F8E0F7" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| 26 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Victoria}} | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagu|Frostfall}} | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Folkloria}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 16:24, 3 February 2016
Victoria | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | JISC 16 |
Best result | 6th: JISC 17 |
Worst result | 13th: JISC 18 |
External links | |
Victoria's page at Escforum.net |
Victoria made their debut in the 16th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | Olivia Holt | English | "Carry On" | 9 | 63 |
17th | Sabrina Carpenter | English | "Eyes Wide Open" | 6 | 64 |
18th | Zella Day | English | "Simple Song" | 13 | 52 |
19th | Jasmine Thompson | English | "Great Escape" | 13 | 31 |
20th | Did not participate | ||||
21th | María Parrado ft. Andrés Dvicio | Spanish | "Frío" |
Participation History
|
|
Voting history
Victoria has given the most points to...
|
Victoria has received a total of 338 points since it's debut, and the most points from the following nations:
|