Victoria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |[[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|"Singing In The Rain" | |"Singing In The Rain" | ||
|bgcolor="F8E0F7" |3 | |||
|bgcolor="F8E0F7" |63 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Lee Hi | |||
| | |||
|"Rose" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 13:52, 4 April 2016
Victoria | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | JISC 16 |
Best result | 6th: JISC 17 |
Worst result | 13th: JISC 18 |
External links | |
Victoria's page at Escforum.net |
Victoria made their debut in the 16th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | Olivia Holt | English | "Carry On" | 9 | 63 |
17th | Sabrina Carpenter | English | "Eyes Wide Open" | 6 | 64 |
18th | Zella Day | English | "Simple Song" | 13 | 52 |
19th | Jasmine Thompson | English | "Great Escape" | 13 | 31 |
20th | Did not participate | ||||
21th | María Parrado ft. Andrés Dvicio | Spanish | "Frío" | 2 | 77 |
22th | Nova Miller | English | "Singing In The Rain" | 3 | 63 |
23th | Lee Hi | "Rose" |