Victoria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} [[Wikipedia:Zella Day|Zella Day]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |||
|"Compass" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 12:33, 9 August 2015
Victoria | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 8 |
Best result | 4th: OSC 9 |
Worst result | 16th: OSC 12 |
External links | |
Victoria's page at Escforum.net |
Victoria made their debut in the 8th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | Olly Murs | English | "Wrapped Up" (ft. Travie McCoy) | 11 | 42 |
9th | Margaux Avril | French | "L'Air De Rien" | 4 | 86 |
10th | Atomic Kitten | English | "Eternal Flame" | 10 | 57 |
11th | Years & Years | English | "Shine" | 10 | 61 |
12th | Louane | French | "Jeune (J'ai envie)" | 16 | 56 |
12th | Zella Day | English | "Compass" |