Victoria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
==Voting history== | |||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-break}} | |||
[[Victoria]] has given the most points to... | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country | |||
! Points | |||
|- bgcolor="#F5A9F2" | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
| 41 | |||
|- bgcolor="#F6CEF5" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| 28 | |||
|- bgcolor="#F8E0F7" | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Huania}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{col-break}} | |||
[[Victoria]] has received a total of 210 points since it's debut, and the most points from the following nations: | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country | |||
! Points | |||
|- bgcolor="#F5A9F2" | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
| 44 | |||
|- bgcolor = "#F6CEF5" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
| 39 | |||
|- bgcolor="#F8E0F7" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| 26 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Victoria}} | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{flagu|Frostfall}} | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Folkloria}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 17:04, 3 February 2016
Victoria | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | OSC 8 |
Best result | 2nd: OSC 13 |
Worst result | 16th: OSC 12 |
External links | |
Victoria's page at Escforum.net |
Victoria made their debut in the 8th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | Olly Murs | English | "Wrapped Up" (ft. Travie McCoy) | 11 | 42 | No semi-finals | |
9th | Margaux Avril | French | "L'Air De Rien" | 4 | 86 | ||
10th | Atomic Kitten | English | "Eternal Flame" | 10 | 57 | ||
11th | Years & Years | English | "Shine" | 10 | 61 | ||
12th | Louane | French | "Jeune (J'ai envie)" | 16 | 56 | ||
13th | Zella Day | English | "Compass" | 2 | 116 | 3 | 78 |
14th | Lena | English | "Neon (Lonely People)" | 8 | 76 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Lo-Fang | English | "The One That I Want" | 13 | 74 | Host country | |
16th | Teske | English | "Finding Neverland" | 13 | 69 | 13 | 28 |
17th | Rachel Platten | English | "Stand By You" | 6 | 100 | 9 | 55 |
Participation History
|
|
Voting history
Victoria has given the most points to...
|
Victoria has received a total of 210 points since it's debut, and the most points from the following nations:
|