Xara Khanate in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Contestants: Tiebreaker fixed for the OSC 33) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KUT | |Member station = KUT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 18 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|OSC 5]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|OSC 5]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|OSC 36]] | ||
|ESC best = 4th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | |ESC best = 4th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] & [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|OSC 31]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 15th <small>SF</small>: [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|OSC 36]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | {{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |||
|Eleni Foureira | |||
|"Reggaeton" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|The Veronicas | |||
|"On Your Side" | |||
|6 | |||
|90 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|12 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|Hồ Ngọc Hà | |||
|"Keep Me In Love" | |||
|19 | |||
|43 | |||
|9 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|Belinda | |||
|"En El Amor Hay Que Perdonar" | |||
|4 | |||
|95 | |||
|9 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|Cascada | |||
|"Pyromania" | |||
|6 | |||
|112 | |||
|5 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33th]] | |||
|Kendi | |||
|"Karar" | |||
|14 | |||
|54 | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|Tot Lina | |||
|"Ao Jai Khoy Pai" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|Nyusha | |||
|"Tsunami" | |||
|8 | |||
|70 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|Ayree & Aray Aydarhan | |||
|"Kinama Meni" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FF0000"|15 | |||
|bgcolor="#FF0000"|38 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | |||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 06:10, 1 February 2021
Xara Khanate | |
---|---|
Member station | KUT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 18 |
First appearance | OSC 5 |
Last appearance | OSC 36 |
Best result | 4th: OSC 12 & OSC 31 |
Worst result | 15th SF: OSC 15, OSC 36 |
Xara Khanate made their debut in the 5th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | Almora | "Shehrazad" | 6 | 71 | No semi-finals | ||||
6th | Ebru Polat | "Seni Aldattım" | 11 | 34 | |||||
7th | Tuğba Ekinci | "Condom" | 10 | 43 | |||||
8th | Did not participate | ||||||||
9th | Gülşen | "Bangır Bangır" | 5 | 82 | |||||
10th | Hande Yener | "Naber" | 18 | 30 | |||||
11th | Ebru Gündeş | "Araftayım" | 12 | 57 | |||||
12th | Sophie Ellis-Bextor | "Bittersweet" | 4 | 98 | |||||
13th | Kerli | "Zero Gravity" | 7 | 95 | 7 | 67 | |||
14th | Petek Dinçöz | "Doktor Tavsiyesi" | 24 | 36 | No semi-finals | ||||
15th | Eleni Foureira | "Reggaeton" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 21 | ||||
Did not participate between 16th and 28th | |||||||||
29th | The Veronicas | "On Your Side" | 6 | 90 | 12 | 44 | |||
30th | Hồ Ngọc Hà | "Keep Me In Love" | 19 | 43 | 9 | 43 | |||
31st | Belinda | "En El Amor Hay Que Perdonar" | 4 | 95 | 9 | 56 | |||
32nd | Cascada | "Pyromania" | 6 | 112 | 5 | 71 | |||
33th | Kendi | "Karar" | 14 | 54 | 5 | 68 | |||
34th | Tot Lina | "Ao Jai Khoy Pai" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 29 | ||||
35th | Nyusha | "Tsunami" | 8 | 70 | No semi-finals | ||||
36th | Ayree & Aray Aydarhan | "Kinama Meni" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 38 |