Yazminia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Contests== | ==Contests== | ||
'''Table key''' | |||
:{{colorbox|gold}} ''Winner'' | |||
:{{colorbox|silver}} ''Second place'' | |||
:{{colorbox|#cc9966}} ''Third place'' | |||
:{{colorbox|#FE8080}} ''Last place'' | |||
:{{colorbox|#99FF99}} ''Qualifier'' | |||
:{{colorbox|#FFCDBD}} ''Did not qualify for the final'' | |||
:{{colorbox|#DCDCDC}} ''Did not compete'' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 25: | Line 34: | ||
! Semi | ! Semi | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7]]''' | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
Line 32: | Line 41: | ||
|align=center|10 | |align=center|10 | ||
|align=center|71 | |align=center|71 | ||
|bgcolor=# | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 8|8]]''' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Rozalla | |Rozalla | ||
|Are you ready to fly? | |Are you ready to fly? | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| align=center | | align=center |12 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |41 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 9|9]]''' | ||
| | |Georgian | ||
|Sameba | |Sameba | ||
|Gelino | |Gelino | ||
| align=center | | align=center |2 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |130 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |2 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10]]''' | ||
Line 59: | Line 66: | ||
| align=center|22 | | align=center|22 | ||
| align=center|48 | | align=center|48 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |? | ||
| align=center | | align=center |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11]]''' | ||
Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
|align=center|12 | |align=center|12 | ||
|align=center|74 | |align=center|74 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |11 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |59 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12]]''' | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Natalia Lafourcade | |Natalia Lafourcade | ||
|Cursis melodías | |Cursis melodías | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| align=center | | align=center |15 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13]]''' | ||
Line 86: | Line 93: | ||
|align=center|15 | |align=center|15 | ||
|align=center|97 | |align=center|97 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |9 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |63 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14]]''' | ||
|Aragonese | |Aragonese | ||
|Mallacán | |Mallacán | ||
|O mirallo crebau | |O mirallo crebau | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| align=center | | align=center |16 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |38 | ||
|- bgcolor="gold | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15]]''' | ||
|Polish | |Polish | ||
Line 104: | Line 111: | ||
| align=center |1 | | align=center |1 | ||
| align=center |166 | | align=center |166 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |8 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16]]''' | ||
|English | |English | ||
Line 122: | Line 129: | ||
| align=center |24 | | align=center |24 | ||
| align=center |51 | | align=center |51 | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#DCDCDC| | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#DCDCDC| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18]]''' | ||
Line 131: | Line 138: | ||
| align=center |18 | | align=center |18 | ||
| align=center |94 | | align=center |94 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |6 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19]]''' | ||
|English | |English | ||
Line 140: | Line 147: | ||
| align=center |6 | | align=center |6 | ||
| align=center |134 | | align=center |134 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |8 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |63 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20]]''' | ||
|Portuguese | |Portuguese | ||
|Rodrigo Leão | |Rodrigo Leão | ||
|Pasión | |Pasión | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| align=center | | align=center |16 | ||
| align=center | | align=center |57 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21]]''' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Paddy and the Rats | |Paddy and the Rats | ||
|Pilgrim On The Road | |Pilgrim On The Road | ||
| align=center | | align=center|2 | ||
| align=center | | align=center|174 | ||
| align=center | | align=center|2 | ||
| align=center | | align=center|107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22]]''' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Johanna Kurkela & Tuomas Holopainen | |Johanna Kurkela & Tuomas Holopainen | ||
|A Lifetime of Adventure | |A Lifetime of Adventure | ||
| align=center | | align=center|6 | ||
| align=center | | align=center|128 | ||
| align=center | | align=center|6 | ||
| align=center | | align=center|75 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23]]''' | |||
|English | |||
|Rock Partyzani | |||
|Anka Partizanka | |||
| align=center|11 | |||
| align=center|109 | |||
| align=center|8 | |||
| align=center|59 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 1 June 2014
Yazminia | |
---|---|
Member station | YRTV |
National selection events | Kanzunetta Festivalo |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 16 |
First appearance | ISC 7 |
Best result | 1st (ISC 15) |
Worst result | 16th SF (ISC 14 - ISC 20) |
External links | |
YRTV page |
Contests
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Qualifier
- Did not qualify for the final
- Did not compete
ISC | Language | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Spanish | Mago de Oz | La costa del silencio | 10 | 71 | ||
8 | English | Rozalla | Are you ready to fly? | 12 | 41 | ||
9 | Georgian | Sameba | Gelino | 2 | 130 | 2 | 115 |
10 | English | Sade | Smooth operator | 22 | 48 | ? | ? |
11 | Turkish | Manga | Bir kadın çizeceksin | 12 | 74 | 11 | 59 |
12 | Spanish | Natalia Lafourcade | Cursis melodías | 15 | 44 | ||
13 | English | Pendulum | Witchcraft | 15 | 97 | 9 | 63 |
14 | Aragonese | Mallacán | O mirallo crebau | 16 | 38 | ||
15 | Polish | Czesław Śpiewa | Pożegnanie małego wojownika | 1 | 166 | 8 | 74 |
16 | English | Hey Ocean! | Islands | 4 | 138 | 1 | 109 |
17 | English | The Cure | Lovesong | 24 | 51 | ||
18 | Spanish | Mäbu | Con mi voz | 18 | 94 | 6 | 78 |
19 | English | First Aid Kit | Wolf | 6 | 134 | 8 | 63 |
20 | Portuguese | Rodrigo Leão | Pasión | 16 | 57 | ||
21 | English | Paddy and the Rats | Pilgrim On The Road | 2 | 174 | 2 | 107 |
22 | English | Johanna Kurkela & Tuomas Holopainen | A Lifetime of Adventure | 6 | 128 | 6 | 75 |
23 | English | Rock Partyzani | Anka Partizanka | 11 | 109 | 8 | 59 |