Yutuland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Name = Yutuland | |Name = Yutuland | ||
|Flag = Flag of Yutuland.png | |Flag = Flag of Yutuland.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = JSATV | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 25 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13th]] | ||
|ESC | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37th]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC best = 2nd ([[ISC 24]]) | ||
|ESC worst = 26th SF ([[ISC 37]]) | |||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
;Table key | |||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | |||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | |||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | |||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | |||
{{legend|#800000|Disqualified}} | |||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
Line 37: | Line 46: | ||
|Jamie Cullum | |Jamie Cullum | ||
|"When I Get Famous" | |"When I Get Famous" | ||
| | |colspan="2" rowspan="5" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
Line 45: | Line 53: | ||
|Eli Lieb | |Eli Lieb | ||
|"Young Love" | |"Young Love" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]]''' | ||
|Panic! | |Panic! at the Disco | ||
|"This Is Gospel" | |"This Is Gospel" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
Line 60: | Line 64: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]]''' | ||
|Los Amigos Invisibles | |Los Amigos Invisibles | ||
|"Lo | |"Lo que me gusta" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]]''' | ||
| | |MS MR | ||
|"Bones" | |"Bones" | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|95 | |bgcolor="silver"|95 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]]''' | |||
|Devendra Banhart | |||
|"Carmensita" | |||
|18 | |||
|89 | |||
|9 | |||
|64 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]]''' | |||
|Elen Levon | |||
|"Wild Child" | |||
|3 | |||
|148 | |||
|3 | |||
|106 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]]''' | |||
|Alex & Sierra | |||
|"I Knew You Were Trouble" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]]''' | |||
|Suzuhana Yuko & Wagakki Band | |||
|"Rokuchounen to Ichiya Monogatari" | |||
|13 | |||
|107 | |||
|9 | |||
|61 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]]''' | |||
|Adelén | |||
|"Olé (Stadium Anthem Mix)" | |||
|2 | |||
|177 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|106 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]]''' | |||
|Anneli | |||
|"La Passione Commuove La Storia" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]]''' | |||
|Phillip Phillips | |||
|"Raging Fire" | |||
|bgcolor="#800000"|24 | |||
|bgcolor="#800000"|<del>87 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]]''' | |||
|Charli XCX | |||
|"Boom Clap" | |||
|7 | |||
|150 | |||
|11 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]]''' | |||
|Late of the Pier | |||
|"Focker" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="5" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 29|ISC 29]]''' | |||
|Jessica Lange | |||
|"Life on Mars?" | |||
|25 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]]''' | |||
|Seinabo Sey | |||
|"Younger" | |||
|16 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]]''' | |||
|San Cisco | |||
|"Fred Astaire" | |||
|24 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]]''' | |||
|Tiga | |||
|"(Far From) Home (The Speed of Sexor Reprise)" | |||
|21 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#800000"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="#800000"|Broiler ft. Ravvel | |||
|bgcolor="#800000"|"Wild Eyes" | |||
|bgcolor="#800000"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#800000"|<del>93 | |||
|7 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|Young Rising Sons | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|"High" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|68 | |||
|12 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|Major Lazer & DJ Snake ft. MØ | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|"Lean On" | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|154 | |||
|9 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]]''' | |||
|Ramin Djawadi | |||
|"Finale" | |||
|23 | |||
|89 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"|16 | |||
|style="background:#EEDC82;"|50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]]''' | |||
|Nate Ruess | |||
|"AhHa" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 216: | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:40, 9 October 2020
Yutuland | |
---|---|
Member station | JSATV |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 25 |
First appearance | ISC 13th |
Last appearance | ISC 37th |
Best result | 2nd (ISC 24) |
Worst result | 26th SF (ISC 37) |
Yutuland debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 13th edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISC 13 | Woodkid | "Iron" | 13 | 104 | 6 | 71 |
ISC 14 | Jamie Cullum | "When I Get Famous" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 44 | |
ISC 15 | Eli Lieb | "Young Love" | 18 | 47 | ||
ISC 16 | Panic! at the Disco | "This Is Gospel" | 18 | 37 | ||
ISC 17 | Los Amigos Invisibles | "Lo que me gusta" | 17 | 45 | ||
ISC 18 | MS MR | "Bones" | 19 | 46 | ||
ISC 19 | Irma | "I Know" | 13 | 100 | 2 | 95 |
ISC 20 | Devendra Banhart | "Carmensita" | 18 | 89 | 9 | 64 |
ISC 21 | Elen Levon | "Wild Child" | 3 | 148 | 3 | 106 |
ISC 22 | Alex & Sierra | "I Knew You Were Trouble" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | |
ISC 23 | Suzuhana Yuko & Wagakki Band | "Rokuchounen to Ichiya Monogatari" | 13 | 107 | 9 | 61 |
ISC 24 | Adelén | "Olé (Stadium Anthem Mix)" | 2 | 177 | 3 | 106 |
ISC 25 | Anneli | "La Passione Commuove La Storia" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 49 | |
ISC 26 | Phillip Phillips | "Raging Fire" | 24 | |||
ISC 27 | Charli XCX | "Boom Clap" | 7 | 150 | 11 | 64 |
ISC 28 | Late of the Pier | "Focker" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |
ISC 29 | Jessica Lange | "Life on Mars?" | 25 | 32 | ||
ISC 30 | Seinabo Sey | "Younger" | 16 | 51 | ||
ISC 31 | San Cisco | "Fred Astaire" | 24 | 12 | ||
ISC 32 | Tiga | "(Far From) Home (The Speed of Sexor Reprise)" | 21 | 40 | ||
ISC 33 | Broiler ft. Ravvel | "Wild Eyes" | 27 | 7 | 75 | |
ISC 34 | Young Rising Sons | "High" | 27 | 68 | 12 | 55 |
ISC 35 | Major Lazer & DJ Snake ft. MØ | "Lean On" | 3 | 154 | 9 | 67 |
ISC 36 | Ramin Djawadi | "Finale" | 23 | 89 | 16 | 50 |
ISC 37 | Nate Ruess | "AhHa" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 |