Zeme Kūku in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |||
|Doug Locke | |||
|"#ThisCouldBeUs" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 17:29, 30 November 2014
Zeme Kūku | |
---|---|
Member station | KT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Best result | 13th: OSC 1 |
Worst result | 13th: OSC 2 |
Zeme Kūku made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NANDA | "Empire" | 13 | 45 |
2nd | Adam Stern | "Sexy" | 13 | 19 |
3rd | Doug Locke | "#ThisCouldBeUs" |