Zephyrus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ZTV | |Member station = ZTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: OSC 13 | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 15th: OSC 15 <small>SF</small> | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Zephyrus]]''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th Edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]], which was held in Pomar, [[RC Laranjeiras]]. | '''[[Zephyrus]]''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th Edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]], which was held in Pomar, [[RC Laranjeiras]]. | ||
== | ==Contestants== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | {{legend|gold|Winner}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | ||
|Mahan Moin | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Mahan Moin | ||
|"Azizami" | |"Azizami" | ||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | | bgcolor="gold" | 1 | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|Kika | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} Kika | ||
|"Guess It's Alright" | |"Guess It's Alright" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |77 | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
| | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} Akdong Musician | ||
| | |"I Love You" | ||
| | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A| | |39 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Zaz | |||
|"Je Veux" | |||
|21 | |||
|62 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 86 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|49th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Rollergirl | |||
|"Geisha Dream" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|31 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===See also=== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Latest revision as of 14:29, 6 September 2018
Zephyrus | |
---|---|
Member station | ZTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 13 |
Last appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 13 |
Worst result | 15th: OSC 15 SF |
Zephyrus made their debut in the 13th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest, which was held in Pomar, RC Laranjeiras.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | Mahan Moin | "Azizami" | 1 | 191 | 1 | 91 |
14th | Kika | "Guess It's Alright" | 7 | 77 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Akdong Musician | "I Love You" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 39 | |
Did not participate in the 16th edition | ||||||
17th | Zaz | "Je Veux" | 21 | 62 | 3 | 86 |
Did not participate between 18th and 49th editions | ||||||
50th | Rollergirl | "Geisha Dream" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 31 |