User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Mustii | ||
|" | |"Before the Party's Over" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Filarri | |||
|"Ko je ta žena" | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|"Occhi tristi" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Eldis | ||
|" | |"Një kujtim" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|Megara | |||
|"11:11" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Angelina Mango | ||
|" | |"La noia" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|SHOWER | |SHOWER | ||
|"Impossible" | |"Impossible" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | |13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Olly Alexander | ||
| " | |"Dizzy" (Performance version) | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |Marcus & Martinus | ||
|" | |"Unforgettable" | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |Kaleen | ||
|" | |"We Will Rave" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | | 18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | | Nutsa | ||
|" | | "Firefighter" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |ERBA' | ||
|" | |"Sirena" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Natalia Barbu | ||
|" | |"In the Middle" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Vēstulēs | ||
|" | |"kur?" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Teya Dora | ||
|" | |"Ramonda" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |iolanda | ||
|" | |"Grito" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:23, 14 May 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)