New Releases Game 10.05: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = New Releases Game |year = |theme = 10.05 |image = |final = 30 June 2010 |semi = |presenters = |city = {{flagicon|Sweden}} Gothenburg, Sweden |host = |winner = {{NRG|}} <br/> '''' |vote = 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |entries = 2..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Sweden}} Gothenburg, Sweden | |city = {{flagicon|Sweden}} Gothenburg, Sweden | ||
|host = | |host = | ||
|winner = {{NRG|}} <br/> '''' | |winner = {{NRG|Finland}} <br/> ''Tuo se mulle'' | ||
|vote = 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 26 | |entries = 26 | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{NRG|Israel}} | ||
|return = {{NRG|}} | |return = {{NRG|Japan}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{NRG|Iceland}} <br/> {{NRG|India}} <br/> {{NRG|Romania}} <br/> {{NRG|South Korea}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|nex = 10.06 | |nex = 10.06 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Scoreboard== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{NRG|Australia}} | |||
|Natalie Gauci | |||
|"Without you" | |||
|13 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{NRG|Belgium}} | |||
|Jameerah | |||
|"Stickup" | |||
|18 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{NRG|Czechia}} | |||
|Verona | |||
|"Up to the stars" | |||
|19 | |||
|39 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|4 | |||
|{{NRG|Sweden}} | |||
|Robyn | |||
|"Dancing on my own" | |||
|3 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{NRG|Netherlands}} | |||
|Future Presidents | |||
|"Love don't pay the bills" | |||
|8 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{NRG|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} | |||
|Jasmin Jusic | |||
|"Kralj diskoteka" | |||
|19 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{NRG|Denmark}} | |||
|Velile and Safri Duo | |||
|"Helele" | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | |||
|8 | |||
|{{NRG|Finland}} | |||
|Johanna Kurkela | |||
|"Tuo se mulle" | |||
|1 | |||
|91 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{NRG|France}} | |||
|Gilles Luka | |||
|"Reviens" | |||
|7 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{NRG|Norway}} | |||
|Tone Damli Aaberge | |||
|"I Love You" | |||
|4 | |||
|77 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|11 | |||
|{{NRG|Canada}} | |||
|Kaskade ft. Haley | |||
|"Dynasty" | |||
|2 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{NRG|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Primary 1 | |||
|"Princess" | |||
|26 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{NRG|Israel}} | |||
|Yoav | |||
|"Easy chair" | |||
|6 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{NRG|Estonia}} | |||
|HU? | |||
|"Tähed" | |||
|15 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{NRG|Hungary}} | |||
|Desperado | |||
|"Take the chance" | |||
|9 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{NRG|Spain}} | |||
|BETH | |||
|"Tots els botons" | |||
|25 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{NRG|Belarus}} | |||
|Znic | |||
|"Mroya" | |||
|22 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{NRG|Bulgaria}} | |||
|Alisia | |||
|"Tvurde grubo" | |||
|21 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{NRG|Russia}} | |||
|mY RocketS Up | |||
|"Haze" | |||
|16 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{NRG|United States}} | |||
|Miranda Cosgrove | |||
|"Disgusting" | |||
|9 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{NRG|Serbia}} | |||
|Tina Ivanovic ft. MC Stojan | |||
|"Sexy" | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{NRG|Ukraine}} | |||
|Ani Lorak | |||
|"Nežnost rasveta (baby, believe me)" | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{NRG|Germany}} | |||
|Welle Erdball | |||
|"Die Zeitmaschine" | |||
|24 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{NRG|Brazil}} | |||
|Cibelle | |||
|"Man from Mars" | |||
|23 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{NRG|Ireland}} | |||
|Ash | |||
|"Ctrl-alt-del" | |||
|14 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{NRG|Japan}} | |||
|Shikao Suga | |||
|"Sayonara home run" | |||
|17 | |||
|44 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 13:17, 28 July 2023
| New Releases Game 10.05 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 30 June 2010 |
| Host city | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 26 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | Tuo se mulle |
| New Releases Game | |
| ◄10.04 | |
Scoreboard
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natalie Gauci | "Without you" | 13 | 58 | |
| 2 | Jameerah | "Stickup" | 18 | 40 | |
| 3 | Verona | "Up to the stars" | 19 | 39 | |
| 4 | Robyn | "Dancing on my own" | 3 | 79 | |
| 5 | Future Presidents | "Love don't pay the bills" | 8 | 68 | |
| 6 | Jasmin Jusic | "Kralj diskoteka" | 19 | 39 | |
| 7 | Velile and Safri Duo | "Helele" | 5 | 75 | |
| 8 | Johanna Kurkela | "Tuo se mulle" | 1 | 91 | |
| 9 | Gilles Luka | "Reviens" | 7 | 71 | |
| 10 | Tone Damli Aaberge | "I Love You" | 4 | 77 | |
| 11 | Kaskade ft. Haley | "Dynasty" | 2 | 81 | |
| 12 | Primary 1 | "Princess" | 26 | 13 | |
| 13 | Yoav | "Easy chair" | 6 | 71 | |
| 14 | HU? | "Tähed" | 15 | 55 | |
| 15 | Desperado | "Take the chance" | 9 | 64 | |
| 16 | BETH | "Tots els botons" | 25 | 17 | |
| 17 | Znic | "Mroya" | 22 | 32 | |
| 18 | Alisia | "Tvurde grubo" | 21 | 37 | |
| 19 | mY RocketS Up | "Haze" | 16 | 52 | |
| 20 | Miranda Cosgrove | "Disgusting" | 9 | 64 | |
| 21 | Tina Ivanovic ft. MC Stojan | "Sexy" | 11 | 59 | |
| 22 | Ani Lorak | "Nežnost rasveta (baby, believe me)" | 11 | 59 | |
| 23 | Welle Erdball | "Die Zeitmaschine" | 24 | 20 | |
| 24 | Cibelle | "Man from Mars" | 23 | 30 | |
| 25 | Ash | "Ctrl-alt-del" | 14 | 57 | |
| 26 | Shikao Suga | "Sayonara home run" | 17 | 44 |