User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Mustii | ||
|" | |"Before the Party's Over" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Travis | |||
|"Sing" | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Ryk | |||
|"Oh Boy" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Willie Peyote | |||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|SHOWER | |SHOWER | ||
Line 67: | Line 85: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|ERBA' | |||
|"Sirena" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| Nutsa | | Nutsa | ||
Line 85: | Line 109: | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Green Day | |||
|"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | |||
|2004 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
|Vēstulēs | |Vēstulēs | ||
Line 91: | Line 121: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Tunisia}} | ||
| | |Ghali | ||
|" | |"Casa mia" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Alabaster | |Alabaster | ||
Line 109: | Line 139: | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|La Rua | |La Rua | ||
|"Governo del cuore" | |"Governo del cuore" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Megara | |Megara | ||
|"11:11" | |"11:11" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Dreamer" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |João Borsch | ||
|" | |"...Pelas costuras" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |Maria Sur | ||
|" | |"When I'm Gone" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:59, 6 May 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)