User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Eldis | |||
|"Një kujtim" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Travis | |Travis | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Ryk | |Ryk | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |||
|"Teresa & Maria" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
Line 49: | Line 61: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Giolì & Assia | |Giolì & Assia | ||
Line 55: | Line 67: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Green Day | |||
|"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | |||
|2004 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
Line 67: | Line 85: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
|Mustii | |Mustii | ||
Line 79: | Line 91: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
Line 91: | Line 109: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Teya Dora | ||
|" | |"Ramonda" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 103: | Line 121: | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Motta | |||
|"E poi finisco per amarti" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
|Sarah Bonnici | |Sarah Bonnici | ||
Line 109: | Line 133: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | | "isegi kakelda pole kellegagi" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Electric Fields | ||
|" | |"One Milkali (One Blood)" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
|Filarri | |Filarri | ||
Line 133: | Line 151: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 145: | Line 157: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|"külakiigel pole stopperit" | |"külakiigel pole stopperit" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Ghemon | |Ghemon | ||
|"Rose viola" | |"Rose viola" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
| Leander Kills | |||
|"Nem szól harang" | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |La Sad | ||
|" | |"Autodistruttivo" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"Fai rumore" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:11, 10 June 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)