New Releases Game: Difference between revisions
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[New Releases Game 10.03|NRG 10.03]] | ! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[New Releases Game 10.03|NRG 10.03]] | ||
| {{NRG|Hungary}}, {{NRG|Ukraine}} | | {{NRG|Hungary}}, {{NRG|Ukraine}} | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[New Releases Game 10.03|NRG 10.05]] | |||
| {{NRG|Israel}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[New Releases Game 10.06|NRG 10.06]] | |||
| {{NRG|Austria}}, {{NRG|Slovenia}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[New Releases Game 10.07|NRG 10.07]] | |||
| {{NRG|Croatia}}, {{NRG|Kazakhstan}}, {{NRG|Poland}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 107: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} San Francisco | |{{flagicon|USA}} San Francisco | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[New Releases Game 10.01|NRG 10.01]]''' | |||
|{{NRG|Russia}} | |||
|Plazma | |||
|"Mystery (The Power Within)" | |||
|111 | |||
|4 | |||
|12 February 2010 | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} New York City | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[New Releases Game 10.02|NRG 10.02]]''' | |||
|{{NRG|Ireland}} | |||
|Celtic Woman | |||
|"Nil Sen La" | |||
|110 | |||
|26 | |||
|12 March 2010 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Moscow | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[New Releases Game 10.03|NRG 10.03]]''' | |||
|{{NRG|Norway}} | |||
|Aleksander With | |||
|"Still awake" | |||
|122 | |||
|3 | |||
|16 April 2010 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Dublin | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[New Releases Game 10.04|NRG 10.04]]''' | |||
|{{NRG|Sweden}} | |||
|Anna Bergendahl | |||
|"The army" | |||
|104 | |||
|1 | |||
|15 May 2010 | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Stavanger | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[New Releases Game 10.05|NRG 10.05]]''' | |||
|{{NRG|Finland}} | |||
|Johanna Kurkela | |||
|"Tuo se mulle" | |||
|91 | |||
|10 | |||
|30 June 2010 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Gothenburg | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[New Releases Game 10.06|NRG 10.06]]''' | |||
|{{NRG|Greece}} | |||
|Ivi Adamou | |||
|"Sose Me" | |||
|155 | |||
|41 | |||
|18 July 2010 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Rovaniemi | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[New Releases Game 10.07|NRG 10.07]]''' | |||
|{{NRG|Netherlands}} | |||
|Shane Shu | |||
|"Push Me to the Ground" | |||
|156 | |||
|57 | |||
|18 August 2010 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Athens | |||
|29 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 191: | ||
|[[New Releases Game 09.01|NRG 09.01]], [[New Releases Game 09.05|NRG 09.05]], [[New Releases Game 09.06|NRG 09.06]] | |[[New Releases Game 09.01|NRG 09.01]], [[New Releases Game 09.05|NRG 09.05]], [[New Releases Game 09.06|NRG 09.06]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="1" |2 | ||
|{{NRG|Sweden}} | |{{NRG|Sweden}} | ||
|[[New Releases Game 09.02|NRG 09.02]] | |[[New Releases Game 09.02|NRG 09.02]], [[New Releases Game 10.04|NRG 10.04]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |1 | |||
|{{NRG|Canada}} | |{{NRG|Canada}} | ||
|[[New Releases Game 09.03|NRG 09.03]] | |[[New Releases Game 09.03|NRG 09.03]] | ||
| Line 121: | Line 201: | ||
|{{NRG|Denmark}} | |{{NRG|Denmark}} | ||
|[[New Releases Game 09.04|NRG 09.04]] | |[[New Releases Game 09.04|NRG 09.04]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Russia}} | |||
|[[New Releases Game 10.01|NRG 10.01]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Ireland}} | |||
|[[New Releases Game 10.02|NRG 10.02]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Norway}} | |||
|[[New Releases Game 10.03|NRG 10.03]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Finland}} | |||
|[[New Releases Game 10.05|NRG 10.05]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Greece}} | |||
|[[New Releases Game 10.06|NRG 10.06]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Netherlands}} | |||
|[[New Releases Game 10.07|NRG 10.07]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 236: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Sweden}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Netherlands}} | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG|Denmark}} | |{{NRG|Denmark}} | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Russia}} | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 261: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG| | |{{NRG|Canada}} | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Ireland}} | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Greece}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Norway}} | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG| | |{{NRG|Finland}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 291: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG| | |{{NRG|Australia}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Serbia}} | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Czechia}} | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Estonia}} | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Iceland}} | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG| | |{{NRG|United Kingdom}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|South Korea}} | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG|Germany}} | |{{NRG|Germany}} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 345: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG| | |{{NRG|India}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Latest revision as of 14:46, 21 December 2024
Participants
| Edition | Country making its début entry |
|---|---|
| NRG 09.01 | |
| NRG 09.02 | |
| NRG 09.04 | |
| NRG 09.05 | |
| NRG 10.02 | |
| NRG 10.03 | |
| NRG 10.05 | |
| NRG 10.06 | |
| NRG 10.07 |
Winners
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Points | Margin | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRG 09.01 | Boys Like Girls | "Love Drunk" | 148 | 21 | 7 August 2009 | 21 | ||
| NRG 09.02 | Malena Ernman | "Perdus" | 107 | 1 | 10 September 2009 | 25 | ||
| NRG 09.03 | Shiloh | "It's Not Me" | 143 | 6 | 10 October 2009 | 24 | ||
| NRG 09.04 | The Storm | "Black Luck" | 134 | 8 | 11 November 2009 | 25 | ||
| NRG 09.05 | Lady GaGa | "Bad Romance" | 149 | 31 | 11 December 2009 | 26 | ||
| NRG 09.06 | Adam Lambert | "Whataya Want From Me" | 110 | 5 | 11 January 2010 | 24 | ||
| NRG 10.01 | Plazma | "Mystery (The Power Within)" | 111 | 4 | 12 February 2010 | 26 | ||
| NRG 10.02 | Celtic Woman | "Nil Sen La" | 110 | 26 | 12 March 2010 | 24 | ||
| NRG 10.03 | Aleksander With | "Still awake" | 122 | 3 | 16 April 2010 | 24 | ||
| NRG 10.04 | Anna Bergendahl | "The army" | 104 | 1 | 15 May 2010 | 28 | ||
| NRG 10.05 | Johanna Kurkela | "Tuo se mulle" | 91 | 10 | 30 June 2010 | 26 | ||
| NRG 10.06 | Ivi Adamou | "Sose Me" | 155 | 41 | 18 July 2010 | 27 | ||
| NRG 10.07 | Shane Shu | "Push Me to the Ground" | 156 | 57 | 18 August 2010 | 29 |
By country
| Wins | Country | Edition(s) |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | NRG 09.01, NRG 09.05, NRG 09.06 | |
| 2 | NRG 09.02, NRG 10.04 | |
| 1 | NRG 09.03 | |
| NRG 09.04 | ||
| NRG 10.01 | ||
| NRG 10.02 | ||
| NRG 10.03 | ||
| NRG 10.05 | ||
| NRG 10.06 | ||
| NRG 10.07 |
Medal table
| Country | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |