Frostfall in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Tulisa | | Tulisa | ||
| "Living Without You" | | "Living Without You" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
| Metro Station / John Rock | |||
| "Love Shakes Everything" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:09, 6 December 2015
| Frostfall | |
|---|---|
| Member station | FTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 14 |
| Best result | 12th: OSC 14 |
| Worst result | 14th: OSC 15 SF |
Frostfall made their debut in the 14th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14th | Katy B | "5 AM" | 12 | 62 | No semi-finals | |
| 15th | Justin Bieber | "What Do You Mean?" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 30 | |
| 16th | Tulisa | "Living Without You" | ||||
| 17th | Metro Station / John Rock | "Love Shakes Everything" | ||||