Rascia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RTR | |Member station = RTR | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 6|OSC 6]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 6|OSC 6]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Kristi Stassinopoulou | |Kristi Stassinopoulou | ||
|"JAFFA" | |"JAFFA" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |66 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|Värttinä | |||
|"Äijö" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="FF0000"|16 | |||
|bgcolor="FF0000"|42 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:15, 16 December 2015
| Rascia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTR |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 6 |
| Best result | 5th: OSC 6 |
| Worst result | |
Rascia made their debut in the 6th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6th | Ceca Slavković | "Sve ili ništa" | 5 | 68 | No semi-finals | |
| 7th | Slađana Milošević | "Fantastično Putovanje" | 7 | 52 | ||
| 8th | Rita | "Ad She-ta'azov" | 15 | 39 | ||
| 9th | Ana Stanić | "Nostalgija" | 20 | 25 | ||
| Did not participate between 10th and 13th edition. | ||||||
| 14th | N'STAHEL | "Khansa Batma" | 19 | 46 | ||
| 15th | Kristi Stassinopoulou | "JAFFA" | 15 | 66 | 8 | 55 |
| 16th | Värttinä | "Äijö" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 42 | |