Pen Island in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Pen Island |Flag = Flag_of_Pen_Island.png |Member station = PEEN |National selection event = Internal Selection |ESC a..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | ||
|Mandy Capristo | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Mandy Capristo | ||
|"Closer" | |"Closer" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |||
| <small><span style="color:#808080">17</span></small> | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} AURORA | |||
|"Conqueror" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 10:50, 24 January 2016
| Pen Island | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PEEN |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | OSC 16 |
Pen Island made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16th | "Closer" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 30 | ||
| 17 | ||||||
| 18th | "Conqueror" | |||||