User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(92 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
ESCForum username: NancyAura<br> | ESCForum username: NancyAura<br> | ||
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.<br> | Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.<br> | ||
Current title: ''spicy season'' (an | Current title: ''spicy season'' (an ESC 2021 entry quote)<br> | ||
Current location: ''the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision'' (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)<br> | Current location: ''the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision'' (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)<br> | ||
Current signature: ''mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai'' (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote) | Current signature: ''mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai'' (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote) | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
| " | |"metsvint" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Aistè | |||
|"We Will Rule the World" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Eldis | ||
|" | |"Një kujtim" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Mustii | ||
|" | |"Before the Party's Over" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giolì & Assia | ||
|" | |"Young Forever" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Teya Dora | ||
|" | |"Ramonda" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"Fai rumore" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Shower | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"külakiigel pole stopperit" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"ära tee eraarmeed" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Olly Alexander | ||
|" | |"Dizzy" <small>(Performance version)</small> | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | | 26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |From Fall to Spring | ||
|" | | "Draw the Line" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Puuluup | ||
|" | |"Kasekesed" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | 5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"isegi kakelda pole kellegagi" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filarri | ||
|" | |"Ko je ta žena" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:59, 21 June 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)