User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giolì & Assia | ||
|" | |"Young Forever" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Eldis | ||
|" | |"Një kujtim" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"metsvint" | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Placebo | |||
|"Song to Say Goodbye" | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
|Mustii | |Mustii | ||
|"Before the Party's Over" | |"Before the Party's Over" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |From Fall to Spring | ||
|" | |"Draw the Line" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |||
|Vedran Ljubenko | |||
|"H2O dieta" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|La Rua | |||
|"Governo del cuore" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Occhi tristi" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 103: | Line 121: | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Undisclosed Desires" | |||
| 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Teya Dora | ||
|" | |"Ramonda" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Green Day | |Green Day | ||
Line 127: | Line 151: | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Shower | ||
|"Impossible" | |"Impossible" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Hurts | ||
|" | |"Miracle" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | |Nutsa | ||
|" | |"Firefighter" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|Sarah Bonnici | |||
|"Loop" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"külakiigel pole stopperit" | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|ERBA' | |||
| "Sirena" | |||
| 2023 | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon| | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:34, 29 June 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)