User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giolì & Assia | ||
|" | |"Young Forever" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Eldis | |||
|"Një kujtim" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"metsvint" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |From Fall to Spring | ||
|" | |"Draw the Line" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
Line 55: | Line 67: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |||
|Mustii | |||
|"Before the Party's Over" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|"Mylo Xyloto" | |||
| 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |La Rua | ||
|" | |"Governo del cuore" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"külakiigel pole stopperit" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Shower | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
| " | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Hurts | ||
|" | |"Miracle" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | | 21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | | "FAMMI" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Puuluup | ||
|" | |"Kasekesed" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Teya Dora | ||
|" | |"Ramonda" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filarri | ||
|" | |"Ko je ta žena" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|New Zealand}} | ||
| | | State of Mind | ||
|" | |"Fall Forward" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | |Ruben | ||
|" | |"Running" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:29, 25 June 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)