User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Willie Peyote | |||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Placebo | |||
|"Song to Say Goodbye" | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
Line 31: | Line 43: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Nyco Ferrari | ||
|" | | "Musica" | ||
| 2024 | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | | Nova Miller | ||
|" | |"Mi amor" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | |Adgy | ||
|" | |"Too Good for Your Love" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}}{{flagicon|Philippines}} | ||
| | |Erica Padilla | ||
|" | |"To the Bottom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Eldis | ||
|" | |"Një kujtim" | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Bag Raiders | ||
|" | |"Shooting Stars" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Griff | ||
|" | |"Tears for Fun" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"BABY GODDAMN" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Grenbaud | ||
|" | |"Mama" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
| " | |"Sincera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
|"Supermassive Black Hole" | |"Supermassive Black Hole" | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |||
|"Teresa & Maria" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Io?drama | ||
|" | |"Dafne in tangenziale" | ||
| | |2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Joci Pápai | ||
|" | |"Origo" | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | ||
| | |Vimoksha | ||
|" | |"Lara Kroft" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Little Room" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}}{{flagicon|Democratic Republic of Congo}} | |||
|Tshegue | |||
|"Sing My Song" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|Nebulossa | |||
|"Zorra" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Matthew | |Matthew | ||
Line 163: | Line 175: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |PONY X | ||
|" | |"Amour fou" | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |headachee | ||
|" | |"po kolu" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Alex Ognjena | ||
|" | |"Bože, uzmi me" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Die Selektion | ||
|" | |"Zeuge aus Licht" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Shaya Zamora | ||
|" | |"Sinner" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:32, 20 September 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 25
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)