User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
| (124 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | ||
Age: | Age: 26<br> | ||
Country: Lithuania<br> | Country: Lithuania<br> | ||
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)<br> | Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)<br> | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Heavy Brains | ||
|" | |"Utolsó" | ||
| | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"A Hopeful Transmission" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Cyprus}} | ||
| | |Theo Evan | ||
|" | |"Shh" | ||
| | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |J Kbello | ||
|" | |"V.I.P." | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Xico Gaiato | ||
|" | |"Ai senhor!" | ||
| | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Kosovo}} | ||
| | |Tomor | ||
|" | |"Fjalë" | ||
| | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}}{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | |Aizhan Sultan | ||
|" | |"Näin on" | ||
| | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | |Anette Aghabekyan ft. Albert Boyajyan | ||
|" | |"Gitem gites" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Kyo | ||
|" | |"Dernière danse" | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Rapaz Ego | ||
|" | |"Tão perto" | ||
| | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Gebrasy | ||
|" | |"Into Your Arms" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Argentina}} | ||
| | |Juan Baro | ||
|" | |"Nicho" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | |vice E roi | ||
|" | |"Trou de ver | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |ba. | ||
|" | | "Veidas" | ||
| 2024 | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Colombia}} | ||
| | |Duplat | ||
|" | |"31 de Octubre" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Gemini | ||
|" | |"VERTIGINE" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Luka Nižetić | ||
|" | |"Južina" | ||
| | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Ketten egyedül" | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Vietnam}} | ||
| | |Thành Luke & The Luka Project | ||
|" | |"Ánh" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Katarsis | ||
|" | |"Tavo akys" | ||
| | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Kristjan Glück | ||
|" | |"Nüüd on nii" | ||
| | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Owlle | ||
|" | |"La flemme" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Colombia}} | ||
| | |Armenia | ||
|" | |"Es mucho pedir" | ||
| 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
|Martim Seabra | |||
|"O poeta" | |||
|2025 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Monika Pundziūtė | |||
|"Sopa" | |||
|2025 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} | |||
|Nigel Stanford | |||
|"Cymatics" | |||
|2014 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |||
|Fenksta | |||
|"Extra" | |||
|2025 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Kristjan Glück | |||
|"Estland (s.s.o.e)" | |||
|2025 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |||
|Jeanne Bonjour | |||
|"Ce soir" | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
|Heavy Brains | |||
|"Tanult módszerek" | |||
|2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:37, 16 November 2025
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 26
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)