User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} | |{{flagicon|Cyprus}} | ||
|Theo Evan | |Theo Evan | ||
| Line 43: | Line 31: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|J Kbello | |J Kbello | ||
|"V.I.P." | |"V.I.P." | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|"A Hopeful Transmission" | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
|Heavy Brains | |||
|"Utolsó" | |||
|2025 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
|Xico Gaiato | |Xico Gaiato | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
| | |Anette Aghabekyan ft. Albert Boyajyan | ||
|" | |"Gitem gites" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}}{{flagicon|Finland}} | |{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}}{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
|Aizhan Sultan | |Aizhan Sultan | ||
|"Näin on" | |"Näin on" | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Kosovo}} | ||
| | |Tomor | ||
|" | |"Fjalë" | ||
| | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |ba. | ||
|" | | "Veidas" | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Gebrasy | |Gebrasy | ||
| Line 91: | Line 85: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Kyo | ||
|" | |"Dernière danse" | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Argentina}} | |{{flagicon|Argentina}} | ||
|Juan Baro | |Juan Baro | ||
| Line 103: | Line 97: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Gemini | ||
|" | |"VERTIGINE" | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
|Bateu Matou | |Bateu Matou | ||
|"Pomperó" | |"Pomperó" | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Rapaz Ego | ||
|" | |"Tão perto" | ||
| | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Colombia}} | |{{flagicon|Colombia}} | ||
|Duplat | |Duplat | ||
| Line 133: | Line 121: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} | ||
|KARDI | |KARDI | ||
| Line 145: | Line 127: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} | |||
|Casiokids | |||
|"Brunsniggelen" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
|vice E roi | |||
|"Trou de ver | |||
| 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
|Leander Kills | |||
|"Ketten egyedül" | |||
|2016 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} | |||
|Phoebe Rings | |||
|"Aseurai" | |||
|2025 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Potara | |||
|"Bubble Pop" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
|Luka Nižetić | |Luka Nižetić | ||
| Line 151: | Line 163: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Malaysia}} | |{{flagicon|Malaysia}} | ||
|FUGŌ | |FUGŌ | ||
| Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|L'ennesimo ft. Francesco Morrone | |L'ennesimo ft. Francesco Morrone | ||
| Line 163: | Line 175: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Vietnam}} | |{{flagicon|Vietnam}} | ||
|Thành Luke & The Luka Project | |Thành Luke & The Luka Project | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Katarsis | |Katarsis | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Kristjan Glück | | Kristjan Glück | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
|Owlle | |Owlle | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Colombia}} | |{{flagicon|Colombia}} | ||
|Armenia | |Armenia | ||
Latest revision as of 03:02, 24 December 2025
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 26
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)