Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:90%; line-height:1.25em;" width=60%; |- | style="background-color:#D0A9F5;text-align:center;" |H||Heats | style="backg..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Internatian Games event | |||
|event = Rowing | |||
|games = 2016 | |||
|image = [[Image:Rowing pictogram.svg|80px]] | |||
|caption = | |||
|venue = | |||
|dates = August 6 – August 13 | |||
|competitors = | |||
|teams = | |||
|prev = [[Wrestling at the 2014 Internatian Games|2014]] | |||
}} | |||
The '''[[rowing]]''' competition at the [[2016 Internatian Games]] was held from August 6-13, 2016. | |||
==Competition schedule== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:90%; line-height:1.25em;" width=60%; | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:90%; line-height:1.25em;" width=60%; | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 130: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's eight|Eight]] || || || style="background-color:#D0A9F5;" |H || || style="background-color:#BBEBFF;" |R || || || style="background-color:#FFDF80;" |F | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's eight|Eight]] || || || style="background-color:#D0A9F5;" |H || || style="background-color:#BBEBFF;" |R || || || style="background-color:#FFDF80;" |F | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Medal | ==Medal table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="solid 1px #AAAAAA" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#ccccff; width:3em;" | <sup>1</sup> | |||
|Host nation | |||
|} | |||
===Men's events | {| {{RankedMedalTable}} | ||
|- | |||
|1||align=left| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}}||7||3||2||12 | |||
|- | |||
|2||align=left| {{flagu|HKJIADH}}||5||2||1||8 | |||
|- | |||
|3||align=left| {{flagu|Republica Libera}}||1||3||1||5 | |||
|- | |||
|4||align=left| {{flagu|Kimmystan}}||1||0||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|5||align=left| {{flagu|Kaledonii}}||0||2||1||3 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|6||align=left| {{flagu|Tikata}}||0||1||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Percheron}}||0||1||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}||0||1||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|9||align=left| {{flagu|Waticania}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|10||align=left| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}}||0||0||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|11||align=left| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Alteus}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Luzze}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
!colspan=2| Total || 14 || 14 || 14 || 42 | |||
|} | |||
==Men's events== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | {| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Single sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's single sculls}} | | Single sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's single sculls}} | ||
| | |{{flagicon|HKJIADH}} Tong Seung Won | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Percheron}} Christopher Girardot | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} Nawai Lonoehu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Double sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's double sculls}} | | Double sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's double sculls}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quadruple sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's quadruple sculls}} | | Quadruple sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's quadruple sculls}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coxless pair <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's coxless pair}} | | Coxless pair <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's coxless pair}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coxless four <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's coxless four}} | | Coxless four <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's coxless four}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|HKJIADH}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coxed eight <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's eight}} | | Coxed eight <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's eight}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|HKJIADH}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Alteus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lightweight<br />double sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's lightweight double sculls}} | |Lightweight<br />double sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's lightweight double sculls}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|HKJIADH}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lightweight<br />coxless four <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's lightweight coxless four}} | | Lightweight<br />coxless four <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Men's lightweight coxless four}} | ||
| | | {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | | {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | ||
| | | {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Women's events== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | {| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Single sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's single sculls}} | | Single sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's single sculls}} | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Republica Libera}} Juta Minkelyte | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} Tupaarnaq | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} Britney Jordan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Double sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's double sculls}} | | Double sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's double sculls}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|HKJIADH}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Waticania}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Luzze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quadruple sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's quadruple sculls}} | | Quadruple sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's quadruple sculls}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Rata Sum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coxless pair <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's coxless pair}} | | Coxless pair <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's coxless pair}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|HKJIADH}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coxed eight <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's eight}} | | Coxed eight <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's eight}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|HKJIADH}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lightweight<br />double sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's lightweight double sculls}} | |Lightweight<br />double sculls <br />{{DetailsLink|Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games – Women's lightweight double sculls}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|HKJIADH}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Events at the 2016 Internatian Games}} | |||
[[Category:Events at the 2016 Internatian Games]] | |||
[[Category:2016 in rowing|Internatian Games]] | |||
[[Category:Rowing at the Internatian Games]] | |||
[[Category:Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games| ]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:20, 25 August 2016
| Rowing at the 2016 Internatian Games | |
| | |
| Dates | August 6 – August 13 |
|---|---|
| < 2014 | |
The rowing competition at the 2016 Internatian Games was held from August 6-13, 2016.
Competition schedule
| H | Heats | R | Repechage | ¼ | Quarterfinals | ½ | Semifinals | F | Final |
| Event↓/Date → | Sat 6 | Sun 7 | Mon 8 | Tue 9 | Wed 10 | Thu 11 | Fri 12 | Sat 13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single sculls | H | R | ¼ | ½ | F | |||
| Pair | H | R | ½ | F | ||||
| Double sculls | H | R | ½ | F | ||||
| Lightweight double sculls | H | R | ½ | F | ||||
| Four | H | R | ½ | F | ||||
| Quadruple sculls | H | R | F | |||||
| Lightweight four | H | R | ½ | F | ||||
| Eight | H | R | F |
| Event↓/Date → | Sat 6 | Sun 7 | Mon 8 | Tue 9 | Wed 10 | Thu 11 | Fri 12 | Sat 13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single sculls | H | R | ¼ | ½ | F | |||
| Pair | H | R | ½ | F | ||||
| Double sculls | H | R | ½ | F | ||||
| Lightweight double sculls | H | R | ½ | F | ||||
| Quadruple sculls | H | R | F | |||||
| Eight | H | R | F |
Medal table
| 1 | Host nation |
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 12 | |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |
| 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Total | 14 | 14 | 14 | 42 | |