User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |I Cugini di Campagna | ||
|" | |"Lettera 22" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
|Vilma Talvitie | |||
|"Katsokaa kuinka katoan" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
|Sudden Lights | |||
|"Aijā" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Queens of the Stone Age | | Queens of the Stone Age | ||
Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |XGiove | ||
|" | | "Fuoco e benzina" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|"Signorino" | |"Signorino" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Diodato | ||
|" | |"Se mi vuoi" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Bandua | ||
| " | |"Bandeiras" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | | 16 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Ecuador}} | |||
| Camila Pérez | |||
|"Eco" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
|"Tango" | |"Tango" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Loreen | ||
|" | |"Tattoo" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Colla Zio | | Colla Zio | ||
| "Asfalto" | | "Asfalto" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|Teya & Salena | |||
|"Who the Hell Is Edgar?" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}} | ||
| | |Ella A | ||
|" | |"Waist" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Giuse the Lizia | |||
|"Sincera" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{Flagicon|United States}} | |{{Flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"Dov'è l'Italia" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} | |||
|RAKEL | |||
|"Our Favourite Line" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
|Jann | |Jann | ||
Line 175: | Line 187: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Romania}} | ||
| | |Theodor Andrei | ||
|" | |"D.G.T (Off and On)" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:41, 17 March 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)