User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Motta | |||
|"E poi finisco per amarti" | |||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Maleducazione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|The White Stripes | |||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 109: | Line 121: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|United | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Time Is Running Out" | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 127: | Line 139: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Greta Tude | ||
|" | |"Sound of My Stilettos" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Bais | ||
|" | |"Che fine mi fai" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 149: | Line 161: | ||
|Remo Forrer | |Remo Forrer | ||
|"Watergun" | |"Watergun" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 180: | Line 174: | ||
|"Smalto e tinta" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Supermassive Black Hole" | |||
| 2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 |
Revision as of 08:13, 22 November 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)