User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |Dominic Cini | ||
|" | |"Bewsa" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Time Is Running Out" | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Vina Rose | ||
|" | |"Sweet Denial" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Gebrasy | ||
|" | |"Saw Your Ghost" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Signorino" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
|Ad Astra | |Ad Astra | ||
|"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Greta Tude | ||
|" | |"Sound of My Stilettos" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | |Andromache | ||
|" | |"Ela" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Fusa Nocta | ||
|" | |"Mi familia" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Paulina Paukštaitytė | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|"Let Me Think About Me" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|YUKNO | |||
|"Alles ist vergangenheit" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"BABY GODDAMN" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Sofía Martín | ||
|" | |"TUKI" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Levi Díaz | ||
|" | |"Reír" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Bais | ||
|" | |"Che fine mi fai" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Non è così male" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:21, 7 December 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)