User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|ISAAK | |ISAAK | ||
Line 55: | Line 43: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|SHOWER | |SHOWER | ||
Line 61: | Line 49: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
|ERBA' | |ERBA' | ||
Line 67: | Line 61: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| Nutsa | | Nutsa | ||
| "Firefighter" | | "Firefighter" | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|"Mylo Xyloto" | |||
| 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
|Mustii | |Mustii | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Green Day | |||
|"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | |||
|2004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Aistè | |||
|"We Will Rule the World" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Motta | |||
|"E poi finisco per amarti" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
|Vēstulēs | |||
|"kur?" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Karma | |||
|"Meglio di no" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Matthew | |Matthew | ||
Line 103: | Line 133: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |La Rua | ||
|" | |"Governo del cuore" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Tunisia}} | |||
|Kasparas | |||
|"Fool" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |||
|"Teresa & Maria" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| Sarah Bonnici | | Sarah Bonnici | ||
Line 115: | Line 157: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Alabaster | |Alabaster | ||
Line 121: | Line 163: | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Djomi | ||
|" | |"Se mi guardi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Geolier | |Geolier | ||
Line 169: | Line 187: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
|Maria Sur | |Maria Sur | ||
Line 181: | Line 193: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Megara | |Megara | ||
Line 187: | Line 199: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |João Borsch | ||
|" | |"...Pelas costuras" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:57, 28 April 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)