User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Placebo | | Placebo | ||
|"Song to Say Goodbye" | |"Song to Say Goodbye" | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Aistè | |||
|"We Will Rule the World" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|From Fall to Spring | |From Fall to Spring | ||
|"Draw the Line" | |"Draw the Line" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |||
|Mustii | |||
|"Before the Party's Over" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"Undisclosed Desires" | |||
| 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|Sarah Bonnici | |||
|"Loop" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
|"Mylo Xyloto" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Teya Dora | ||
|" | |"Ramonda" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SAMUSPINA | ||
|" | |"COME SI FA" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Djomi | ||
|" | |"Se mi guardi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Nyco Ferrari | ||
|" | |"Sono fatto così" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"L'amore in bocca" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Natalia Barbu | ||
|" | |"In the Middle" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|" | |"Due vite" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Kent | ||
|" | |"Kärleken väntar" | ||
| | |2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Shower | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
| " | | "Alieno" | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:05, 5 July 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)