User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |From Fall to Spring | ||
|" | |"Draw the Line" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Puuluup | |||
|"Kasekesed" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Dreamer" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|" | |"Due vite" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 109: | Line 121: | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
|Vedran Ljubenko | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
Line 115: | Line 127: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Teya Dora | |||
|"Ramonda" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Ryk | |||
|"Oh Boy" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | |Aysanabee | ||
|" | |"Here and Now" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |dolcedormire | ||
|" | | "dimora perfetta" | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Karma | |||
|"Meglio di no" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SAMUSPINA | ||
|" | |"COME SI FA" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
|Leander Kills | |Leander Kills | ||
Line 145: | Line 175: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Ghemon | |Ghemon | ||
Line 163: | Line 193: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Green Day | |Green Day | ||
|"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always on the Run" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:33, 10 July 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)