User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Occhi tristi" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
|"The 2nd Law: Isolated System" | |"The 2nd Law: Isolated System" | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Tananai | |||
|"BABY GODDAMN" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Io?drama | ||
|" | |"Dafne in tangenziale" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|Sarah Bonnici | |||
|"Loop" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Travis | |Travis | ||
Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Intars Busulis | ||
|" | |"Viss ir iespējams" | ||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} | |||
|Tele | |||
|"Kinboshi" | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|"A Hopeful Transmission" | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
|headachee | |headachee | ||
Line 91: | Line 109: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Giuse the Lizia | |||
|"Sincera" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Faun | |Faun | ||
Line 97: | Line 121: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Lime Garden | ||
|" | |"I Want to Be You" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Nirvana | ||
|" | |"Heart-Shaped Box" | ||
| | |1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Nyco Ferrari | |Nyco Ferrari | ||
Line 121: | Line 139: | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Eldis | ||
|" | |"Një kujtim" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | | Placebo | ||
|" | |"Song to Say Goodbye" | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Griff | ||
|" | |"Tears for Fun" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Bilal Hassani | ||
|" | |"Roi" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sheldon Riley | ||
|" | |"Not the Same" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
|PONY X | |PONY X | ||
Line 157: | Line 175: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Supermassive Black Hole" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|None}} | |{{flagicon|None}} | ||
|Henriette Fleich | |Henriette Fleich | ||
Line 169: | Line 187: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Caleb Hyles | ||
|" | |"Iridescent" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Michelle | |Michelle | ||
Line 187: | Line 199: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Megaloh ft. Roland Meyer de Voltaire | |Megaloh ft. Roland Meyer de Voltaire | ||
|"Leben lieben lernen" | |"Leben lieben lernen" | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:54, 31 August 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 25
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)