Jump to content

User:Aurora: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
 
Line 24: Line 24:
! Title
! Title
! Year
! Year
|-
|1
|{{flagicon|Hungary}}
|Heavy Brains
|"Utolsó"
|2025
|-
|-
|2
|2
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}
|Coldplay
|"A Hopeful Transmission"
|2011
|-
|3
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}}
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}}
|Theo Evan
|Theo Evan
Line 43: Line 31:
|2025
|2025
|-
|-
|4
|3
|{{flagicon|Spain}}
|{{flagicon|Spain}}
|J Kbello
|J Kbello
|"V.I.P."
|"V.I.P."
|2024
|2024
|-
|4
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}
|Coldplay
|"A Hopeful Transmission"
|2011
|-
|-
|5
|5
|{{flagicon|Hungary}}
|Heavy Brains
|"Utolsó"
|2025
|-
|6
|{{flagicon|Portugal}}
|{{flagicon|Portugal}}
|Xico Gaiato
|Xico Gaiato
Line 55: Line 55:
|2025
|2025
|-
|-
|6
|7
|{{flagicon|Kosovo}}
|{{flagicon|Armenia}}
|Tomor
|Anette Aghabekyan ft. Albert Boyajyan
|"Fjalë"
|"Gitem gites"
|2025
|2023
|-
|-
|7
|8
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}}{{flagicon|Finland}}
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}}{{flagicon|Finland}}
|Aizhan Sultan
|Aizhan Sultan
|"Näin on"
|"Näin on"
|2025
|2025
|-
|8
|{{flagicon|Armenia}}
|Anette Aghabekyan ft. Albert Boyajyan
|"Gitem gites"
|2023
|-
|-
|9
|9
|{{flagicon|France}}
|{{flagicon|Kosovo}}
|Kyo
|Tomor
|"Dernière danse"
|"Fjalë"
|2003
|2025
|-
|-
|10
|10
|{{flagicon|Portugal}}
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}}
|Rapaz Ego
|ba.
|"Tão perto"
| "Veidas"
|2025
| 2024
|-
|-
|11
|12
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}}
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}}
|Gebrasy
|Gebrasy
Line 91: Line 85:
|2022
|2022
|-
|-
|12
|13
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}}
|{{flagicon|France}}
|Phoebe Rings
|Kyo
|"Aseurai"
|"Dernière danse"
|2025
|2003
|-
|-
|13
|14
|{{flagicon|Argentina}}
|{{flagicon|Argentina}}
|Juan Baro
|Juan Baro
Line 103: Line 97:
|2024
|2024
|-
|-
|14
|15
|{{flagicon|Canada}}
|{{flagicon|Italy}}
|vice E roi
|Gemini
|"Trou de ver
|"VERTIGINE"
| 2024
|2024
|-
|-
|15
|16
|{{flagicon|Portugal}}
|{{flagicon|Portugal}}
|Bateu Matou
|Bateu Matou
|"Pomperó"
|"Pomperó"
|2025
|2025
|-
|16
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}}
|ba.
| "Veidas"
| 2024
|-
|-
|17
|17
|{{flagicon|Italy}}
|{{flagicon|Portugal}}
|Potara
|Rapaz Ego
|"Bubble Pop"
|"Tão perto"
|2024
|2025
|-
|-
|18
|20
|{{flagicon|Colombia}}
|{{flagicon|Colombia}}
|Duplat
|Duplat
Line 133: Line 121:
|2024
|2024
|-
|-
|19
|22
|{{flagicon|Italy}}
|Gemini
|"VERTIGINE"
|2024
|-
|20
|{{flagicon|South Korea}}
|{{flagicon|South Korea}}
|KARDI
|KARDI
Line 145: Line 127:
|2025
|2025
|-
|-
|21
|26
|{{flagicon|Norway}}
|Casiokids
|"Brunsniggelen"
|2024
|-
|27
|{{flagicon|Canada}}
|vice E roi
|"Trou de ver
| 2024
|-
|28
|{{flagicon|Hungary}}
|Leander Kills
|"Ketten egyedül"
|2016
|-
|29
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}}
|Phoebe Rings
|"Aseurai"
|2025
|-
|
|{{flagicon|Italy}}
|Potara
|"Bubble Pop"
|2024
|-
|
|{{flagicon|Croatia}}
|{{flagicon|Croatia}}
|Luka Nižetić
|Luka Nižetić
Line 151: Line 163:
|2025
|2025
|-
|-
|22
|
|{{flagicon|Malaysia}}
|{{flagicon|Malaysia}}
|FUGŌ
|FUGŌ
Line 157: Line 169:
|2024
|2024
|-
|-
|23
|
|{{flagicon|Italy}}
|{{flagicon|Italy}}
|L'ennesimo ft. Francesco Morrone
|L'ennesimo ft. Francesco Morrone
Line 163: Line 175:
|2024
|2024
|-
|-
|24
|
|{{flagicon|Norway}}
|Casiokids
|"Brunsniggelen"
|2024
|-
|25
|{{flagicon|Hungary}}
|Leander Kills
|"Ketten egyedül"
|2016
|-
|26
|{{flagicon|Vietnam}}
|{{flagicon|Vietnam}}
|Thành Luke & The Luka Project
|Thành Luke & The Luka Project
Line 181: Line 181:
|2024
|2024
|-
|-
|27
|
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}}
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}}
|Katarsis
|Katarsis
Line 187: Line 187:
|2025
|2025
|-
|-
|28
|
|{{flagicon|Estonia}}
|{{flagicon|Estonia}}
| Kristjan Glück
| Kristjan Glück
Line 193: Line 193:
|2025
|2025
|-
|-
|29
|
|{{flagicon|France}}
|{{flagicon|France}}
|Owlle
|Owlle
Line 199: Line 199:
|2021
|2021
|-
|-
|30
|
|{{flagicon|Colombia}}
|{{flagicon|Colombia}}
|Armenia
|Armenia

Latest revision as of 03:02, 24 December 2025

I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.

Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 26
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo

●●●●●●●●●●●

ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)

Spotify On Repeat Top 30

Place Country Artist Title Year
2 Cyprus Theo Evan "Shh" 2025
3 Spain J Kbello "V.I.P." 2024
4 United Kingdom Coldplay "A Hopeful Transmission" 2011
5 Hungary Heavy Brains "Utolsó" 2025
6 Portugal Xico Gaiato "Ai senhor!" 2025
7 Armenia Anette Aghabekyan ft. Albert Boyajyan "Gitem gites" 2023
8 KazakhstanFinland Aizhan Sultan "Näin on" 2025
9 Kosovo Tomor "Fjalë" 2025
10 Lithuania ba. "Veidas" 2024
12 Lithuania Gebrasy "Into Your Arms" 2022
13 France Kyo "Dernière danse" 2003
14 Argentina Juan Baro "Nicho" 2024
15 Italy Gemini "VERTIGINE" 2024
16 Portugal Bateu Matou "Pomperó" 2025
17 Portugal Rapaz Ego "Tão perto" 2025
20 Colombia Duplat "31 de Octubre" 2024
22 South Korea KARDI "Not But Disco" 2025
26 Norway Casiokids "Brunsniggelen" 2024
27 Canada vice E roi "Trou de ver 2024
28 Hungary Leander Kills "Ketten egyedül" 2016
29 New Zealand Phoebe Rings "Aseurai" 2025
Italy Potara "Bubble Pop" 2024
Croatia Luka Nižetić "Južina" 2025
Malaysia FUGŌ "99" 2024
Italy L'ennesimo ft. Francesco Morrone "TIRRENICA" 2024
Vietnam Thành Luke & The Luka Project "Ánh" 2024
Lithuania Katarsis "Tavo akys" 2025
Estonia Kristjan Glück "Nüüd on nii" 2025
France Owlle "La flemme" 2021
Colombia Armenia "Es mucho pedir" 2024
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.