Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor = "gold" | |-bgcolor = "gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Dalmadria}} | |||
| 19 | |||
|-bgcolor = "silver" | |||
| rowspan="2" | 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | 16 | ||
|-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Gebze}} | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Marvelia}} | ||
| | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Polland}} | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|-bgcolor = "gold" | |-bgcolor = "gold" | ||
| 1 | | rowspan="2" | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| 18 | |||
|-bgcolor = "gold" | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | 18 | ||
|-bgcolor = "silver" | |-bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | |||
| | | International Jury | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|- bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| {{flagu| | | 3 | ||
| | | {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| 13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagu|Polland}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 22:43, 28 November 2014
| Lettuce | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LBC |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 1 |
| Worst result | 9th: OSC 2 |
| External links | |
| LBC page | |
Lettuce made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | MIN | "GET OUT!" | 8 | 62 |
| 2nd | Ami Suzuki | "can't stop the DISCO" | 9 | 63 |
| 3rd | Juan Luis Guerra | "La Cosquillita" | ||
| 4th |
Voting history
As of the 1st edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||