Gebze in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |||
|Erdem Kınay feat. Merve Özbey | |||
|"Helal Ettim" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 04:38, 7 December 2014
| Gebze | |
|---|---|
| Member station | GFM |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 3rd: OSC 1 |
| Worst result | 6th: OSC 2 |
| External links | |
| Gebze FM 95.4 page | |
Gebze made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Demet Akalın | "İlahi Adalet" | 3 | 79 |
| 2nd | BROODS | "L.A.F" | 6 | 71 |
| 3rd | Erdem Kınay feat. Merve Özbey | "Helal Ettim" |