Háttųka in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |||
|Little May | |||
|"Dust" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 04:39, 7 December 2014
| Háttųka | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HÁTM |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 7th: OSC 2 |
| Worst result | 12th: OSC 1 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Cold War Kids | "First" | 12 | 52 |
| 2nd | Susanne Sundfør | "Fade Away" | 7 | 69 |
| 3rd | Little May | "Dust" |