Ponásikwa in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 10th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Cinta Laura | |Cinta Laura | ||
|"Tulalit" | |"Tulalit" | ||
|10 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | |||
|English | |||
|Sick Puppies | |||
|"Riptide" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 17 December 2014
| Ponásikwa | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PSL |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 2 |
| Worst result | 10th: OSC 3 |
Ponásikwa made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Language | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | English | Wolfgun | "Lights" | 2 | 82 |
| 2nd | English | twenty | one | pilots | "Trees" | 1 | 84 |
| 3rd | Malay, English | Cinta Laura | "Tulalit" | 10 | 43 |
| 4th | English | Sick Puppies | "Riptide" |
Voting history
As of the 2nd edition, Ponásikwani voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||