Jump to content

Ponásikwa in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
|ESC best      = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]]   
|ESC best      = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]]   
|ESC worst      = 2nd: OSC 1
|ESC worst      = 10th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]]
|Website        =  
|Website        =  
}}
}}
Line 52: Line 52:
|Cinta Laura
|Cinta Laura
|"Tulalit"
|"Tulalit"
|10
|43
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]]
|English
|Sick Puppies
|"Riptide"
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 12:23, 17 December 2014

Ponásikwa
Flag
Member stationPSL
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceOSC 1
Best result1st: OSC 2
Worst result10th: OSC 3


Ponásikwa made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Language Artist Title Place Points
1st English Wolfgun "Lights" 2 82
2nd English twenty | one | pilots "Trees" 1 84
3rd Malay, English Cinta Laura "Tulalit" 10 43
4th English Sick Puppies "Riptide"

Voting history

As of the 2nd edition, Ponásikwani voting history is as follows:

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.