Gebze in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]]}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 22:15, 4 February 2015
| Gebze | |
|---|---|
| Member station | GFM |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 5 |
| Worst result | 6th: OSC 2 |
| External links | |
| Gebze FM 95.4 page | |
Gebze made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Demet Akalın | "İlahi Adalet" | 3 | 79 | |
| 2nd | BROODS | "L.A.F" | 6 | 71 | |
| 3rd | Erdem Kınay feat. Merve Özbey | "Helal Ettim" | 3 | 78 | |
| 4th | Did not participate | ||||
| 5th | Hadise | "Prenses" | 2 | 78 | |
| 6th | Did not participate | ||||