Xara Khanate in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KUT | |Member station = KUT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|OSC 5]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|OSC 5]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | |||
|Ebru Polat | |||
|"Seni Aldattım" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 22:44, 4 February 2015
Xara Khanate | |
---|---|
Member station | KUT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OSC 5 |
Best result | 6th: OSC 5 |
Worst result | 6th: OSC 5 |
Xara Khanate made their debut in the 5th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5th | Almora | "Shehrazad" | 6 | 71 |
6th | Ebru Polat | "Seni Aldattım" |