Outernatia Song Contest 6: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 13 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Rascia}} | |debut = {{flagu|Rascia}} | ||
|return = {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |return = {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Gebze | |withdraw = {{flagu|Gebze}} | ||
| map year = OSC 6 Map.png | | map year = OSC 6 Map.png | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | ||
|Ebru Polat | |||
|"Seni Aldattım" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|Kendji Kirac | |||
|"Andalouse" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| Cedric Gervais | |Cedric Gervais | ||
| "Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) | |"Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|{{flagu|Polland}} | |{{flagu|Polland}} | ||
| | |Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | ||
| | |"Pokémon Theme" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{flagu|Almarania}} (host) | |{{flagu|Almarania}} (host) | ||
| | |Mela Koteluk | ||
| | |"Żurawie Origami" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
|Fady Harb | |Fady Harb | ||
| Line 92: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | |{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
| | |Zilch | ||
| | |"Electric Cucumber" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
| | |American Authors | ||
| | |"Hit It" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagu|Rascia}} | |{{flagu|Rascia}} | ||
| | |Ceca Slavković | ||
| | |"Sve ili ništa" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|Jessica Mauboy | |Jessica Mauboy | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 4 February 2015
| Outernatia Song Contest 6 My Anaconda Does | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | ARTV |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 13 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄5 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 6 will be the 6th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Almarania, winner of the fourth edition.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Rasmus Seebach | "Natteravn" | |||
| 02 | Luther Vandross | "Dance With My Father" | |||
| 03 | We The Kings | "Just Keep Breathing" | |||
| 04 | Ebru Polat | "Seni Aldattım" | |||
| 05 | Kendji Kirac | "Andalouse" | |||
| 06 | Cedric Gervais | "Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) | |||
| 07 | Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | "Pokémon Theme" | |||
| 08 | Mela Koteluk | "Żurawie Origami" | |||
| 09 | Fady Harb | "Shu Baki" | |||
| 10 | Zilch | "Electric Cucumber" | |||
| 11 | American Authors | "Hit It" | |||
| 12 | Ceca Slavković | "Sve ili ništa" | |||
| 13 | Jessica Mauboy | "Never Be The Same" |