Jump to content

Lettuce in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]]
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]]
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Shishido Kavka
|"Love Corridor"
|5th ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]])
|
|
|-
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]]
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Kimbra
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Kimbra
|"Miracle"
|"Miracle"
|3rd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]])
|3rd ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]])
|
|
|
|
Line 66: Line 73:


: <sup>*</sup> <small>In Second Semifinal.</small>
: <sup>*</sup> <small>In Second Semifinal.</small>
[[Category:Lettuce]]
[[Category:Lettuce]]

Revision as of 18:42, 2 September 2015

Lettuce
Flag
National selection eventsBe Our Star
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceISCC 16
Best result9th: ISCC 16, ISCC 21
Worst result11th: ISCC 17


Lettuce made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title National Final Place Points
16th Chile Francisca Valenzuela "Que Sería" 2nd (OSC 4) 9 48
17th South Korea Orange Caramel "My Copycat" 2nd (OSC 6) 11 28
Did not participate between the 18th and 20th edition
21st Australia Alpine "Gasoline" 5th* (OSC 6) 9 66
22nd Japan Shishido Kavka "Love Corridor" 5th (OSC 15)
23rd New Zealand Kimbra "Miracle" 3rd (OSC 15)
* In Second Semifinal.
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.