Lettuce in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Shishido Kavka | |||
|"Love Corridor" | |||
|5th ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Kimbra | |{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Kimbra | ||
|"Miracle" | |"Miracle" | ||
|3rd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]]) | |3rd ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]]) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 73: | ||
: <sup>*</sup> <small>In Second Semifinal.</small> | : <sup>*</sup> <small>In Second Semifinal.</small> | ||
[[Category:Lettuce]] | [[Category:Lettuce]] | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 2 September 2015
| Lettuce | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Be Our Star |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISCC 16 |
| Best result | 9th: ISCC 16, ISCC 21 |
| Worst result | 11th: ISCC 17 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | National Final | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16th | "Que Sería" | 2nd (OSC 4) | 9 | 48 | |
| 17th | "My Copycat" | 2nd (OSC 6) | 11 | 28 | |
| Did not participate between the 18th and 20th edition | |||||
| 21st | "Gasoline" | 5th* (OSC 6) | 9 | 66 | |
| 22nd | "Love Corridor" | 5th (OSC 15) | |||
| 23rd | "Miracle" | 3rd (OSC 15) | |||
- * In Second Semifinal.