Victoria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} [[Wikipedia:Isa Tengblad|Isa]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |||
|"Don't Stop" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 11:28, 25 October 2015
| Victoria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | JISC 16 |
| Best result | 6th: JISC 17 |
| Worst result | 13th: JISC 18 |
| External links | |
| Victoria's page at Escforum.net | |
Victoria made their debut in the 16th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16th | English | "Carry On" | 9 | 63 | |
| 17th | English | "Eyes Wide Open" | 6 | 64 | |
| 18th | English | "Simple Song" | 13 | 52 | |
| 19th | English | "Don't Stop" |