Lettuce in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Perfume | |||
|"Magic of Love" | |||
|Cancelled ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 8|OSC 8]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lettuce]] | [[Category:Lettuce]] | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 13 December 2015
| Lettuce | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Be Our Star |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISCC 16 |
| Best result | 4th: ISCC 24 |
| Worst result | 11th: ISCC 17 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | National Final | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16th | "Que Sería" | 2nd (OSC 4) | 9 | 48 | |
| 17th | "My Copycat" | 2nd (OSC 6) | 11 | 28 | |
| Did not participate between the 18th and 20th edition | |||||
| 21st | "Gasoline" | 5th (OSC 6 SF) | 9 | 66 | |
| 22nd | "Love Corridor" | 5th (ISC 40) | 9 | 50 | |
| 23rd | |||||
| 24th | "Ara Sıcak" (ft. Ozan Çolakoğlu) | 3rd (OSC 10) | 4 | 62 | |
| 25th | "Magic of Love" | Cancelled (OSC 8) | |||